City and Legislature Election Results 2019

Election Results – City & Legislature 2019

Bunker Hill

Mayor

William Eppert

 

School Board

Archer Vogt

Ben Anderjaska

Nolan Benjamin

Ian Lundquist

Jen Justo Jr.

 

City Council

Christian Steenbock

Alfonso Pena Lopez

Grant Orchard

Carlos Guitierrez

Bailey Waltke

Jade Paxton

 

Legislature

Kalon Cooper

Ty Schneider

Cooper Sheets

Cole Hawk

Clay Curtis

Isaac Gleason

 

Belleau Wood

 

Mayor

Evan Jolley

 

County Supervisor

Landon Stelling

 

School Board

Dylan Domeier

Davin Halmer

Trey Pursel

Zach Evans

Ethan Uhlir

 

City Council

Logan Weineke

Hunter Hoatson

Nolan Gleason

Matt Mittman

Sam Baumert

Jake Ridder

 

Legislature

Sean Freudenburg

Tucker Wyatt

Jackson Habrock

Jake Hoy

Randy Rafert

 

Gettysburg

 

Mayor

Carter Wenburg

 

School Board

Eli Skalka

Eli Warnig

Dylan Dendinger

Tim Smith

Dean Moeller

 

County Supervisor

Alex Jarecke

 

City Council

Slate Kraft

Nathaniel Ruhrer

Trevor Ross

Stockton Graham

Damon Crawford

Jarnett Parsons

 

Legislature

Charlie Gale

Daniel Guenther

Dalton Hellwege

Jack Nolley

Rhett Safranek

Nicholas Stoeckle

 

Manila Bay

 

Mayor

Cordell Vrbka

 

County Supervisor

Wallace Wilkins III

 

School Board

Jorge Ibarra

Jacob Czarnick

Jacob Aitken

Nicholas Dungan

Trevor Young

 

City Council

Coley O’Halloran

Adam Nelson

Hayden Luttrell

Luke Henn

Rayford Turner

Camden Murphy

 

Legislature

Samuel Banzhaf

Will Hagge

Patrick Hansen

Grant Jones

Tristan Nord

Blake Schroeder

 

Alamo

 

Mayor

Will Cook

 

County Supervisor

Adam Dreger

 

School Board

Connor Kelcary

Trevin Kotinek

Shaye Morten

Braden Eisenhauer

Trystain Roseberry

 

City Council

Tucker Alexander

Tanner Beltz

Sheldon Isom

Tim Karbler

Jacob Wendell

Brock Nollette

 

Legislature

Timothy Renner

Jonathan Beyl

Colton Kaup

Dean Erdcamp

Ben Lussetto

Jonathan Garcia

 

Yorktown

 

Mayor

Joseph Rodriquez

 

County Supervisor

Wyatt Olson

 

School Board

Zacob Evans

Brady Klein

Bradyn Whittington

Jackson Benson

Brady Steffen

 

City Council

Jonathan Moore

Claysen Davis

Riley Gaudreault

Casey Doernemann

Kyle Luebbe

Kel Underwood

 

Legislature

Robert Taylor

Kolton Koubsky

Shawn Morales

Brian Johnson

Spencer Allen

Drake Vorderstrasse

 

Valley Forge

 

Mayor

Connor Utech

 

School Board

Nick McElroy

Josh Eshleman

Castor Ruyle

Noah Okraska

Luke Kramer

 

City Council

Caden Kozisek

Tanner Lebo

Nathan Anderson

Nolan Webber

Alias Schumacher

 

Legislature

Timothy Pfannenstiel Jr.

Jake Inthavongsa

Levi Meybrunn

Luis Hernandez

Sawyer Kappel

Jacob Roberts

 

Bataan

 

Mayor

Aidan Connolly

 

County Supervisor

Isaac Cary

 

School Board

Carter Miller

Joseph Aberle

Riley Books

Bradley Sullivan

Isaac Goff

 

City Council

Conor Ramold

Drew Haley

Ethan Twohig

Jagger Horken

Aidan Weidner

Branden Cavanaugh

 

Legislature

Jackson Findlay

Juan Perez

Colton Nuttleman

Jackson Seward

Weston Jinks

Taylor Kumm

Mason Hamilton

School Boards Learn and Interact

Last night each city elected five members to serve on their school board.  Today, delegates attended an educational workshop to learn about how school boards work and to discuss current issues facing school districts.   Marsha Herring of the Nebraska State School Boards Association gave an interactive presentation covering procedures, regulations, and hot topics in the world of education. She addressed several topics with the new board members asking, “what do you think a school board should do?”  Mrs. Herring serves 1700 school board members across Nebraska providing them education and support.

Following the workshop, delegates will hold their own school board meetings to practice what they’ve learned.

Local Election Results 2018

Bunker Hill

Mayor

  • Trevor Anderson

City Council

  • Lance Louthan
  • Ethan Harimon
  • Austin Rice
  • Jack Wilmes

School Board

  • Andrew Meyer
  • Blake Anderson
  • Jacob Nichols
  • Tanner Cromer
  • Jeb Lucas

Legislature

  • Jacob Mason
  • David OConnell
  • Joshua Gromowsky
  • Kieran McWilliams
  • Walter Turner
  • Alexander Verdoni

County Supervisor

  • David Cook

 

Manila Bay

Mayor

  • Caleb Hendrickson

City Council

  • Cooper Moore
  • Langston Hoover
  • Carter Ossian
  • Noble Rai
  • Zach Placek

Legislature

  • Derek Elton
  • Matthew Glissmann
  • Kollin Goff
  • Glenn Meyer
  • Nick Reikofski
  • Jaliya Nagahawatte

School Board

  • Quinn Keller
  • Carson Schroeder
  • Tate Hartley
  • Garrett Sharman
  • Dennis Cavanaugh

County Supervisor

  • Weston Walz

 

Belleau Wood

Mayor

  • Mclean Witte

School Board

  • Lance Myers
  • James Mockry
  • Dawson Dorn
  • Eddie Jaeger
  • Colton Munger

County Supervisor

  • Andrew Page

City Council

  • Dylan Brader
  • Liam Gnad
  • Peyton Dubbert
  • Kelly Zach
  • Lake Reikofski

Legislature

  • Colin Suey
  • Jack Oloughlin
  • Maxwell Jinkx
  • Dylan Frederick
  • Dakota Cherney
  • Cole Belitz

Gettysburg

Mayor

  • Tyler Henningsen

School Board

  • Tyler Swinarski
  • Connor Bartles
  • John Langhorst
  • Peyton Johansen
  • Will Fehringer

County Supervisor

  • Ben Blumenthal

City Council

  • Matthew Nguyen
  • Matthew Leininger
  • John Lee
  • Christian Timm
  • Dallas Briney

Legislature

  • Grant Donovan
  • Samuel Kucera
  • Kameron Sorensen
  • Nathan Wacker
  • Isaac Baysinger
  • Sam Wilkins

 

Yorktown

Mayor

  • Walter Fitzsimmons

School Board

  • Wyatt Placke
  • Caden Greenland
  • Dylan Johnson
  • Cayden Bergt
  • Logan Reynolds

County Supervisor

  • Jake Unger

City Council

  • Jackson Koller
  • John Pohlson
  • Logan Moravec
  • Derek Wortman
  • Beau Wood

Legislature

  • Caden Erickson
  • Tate Moeller
  • Eli Pelc
  • Hunter Woods
  • Brady Hull
  • Zachary Crumly

Bataan

Mayor

  • Jackson McFadden

School Board

  • Brandon Wunderlich
  • Lane Heikkinen
  • Thomas Benes
  • Thomas Woods
  • Jordan McBride

County Supervisor

  • Isaac Verzani

City Council

  • Eduardo Mora
  • Colten Storer
  • Wyatt Uhing
  • Austin Simmons
  • Quinlan Otto

Leglislature

  • Trenten Theis
  • Max Koghmetscher
  • Jacob Miller
  • Charles Levy
  • Scott Wright
  • Ryan Secord
  • Jesse Vlahos

Alamo

Mayor

  • Samuel Rice

School Board

  • John Emanuel
  • Garrett Klipp
  • Isaac McCoy
  • Solomon Peitz
  • Samuel Schendt

County Supervisor

  • Ethan Broker

City Council

  • Kameron Dickson
  • Ethan Forcade
  • Cole Johnson
  • Nathaniel Wieseler
  • Tristan Colford

Legislature

  • Christopher Lin
  • Michael Kelly
  • Xander Schmit
  • Michael Steele
  • Ian Anderson
  • Jacob Drake

Valley Forge

Mayor

  • Turner Linafelter

School Board

  • Creighton Niemeyer
  • Garrett Snodgrass
  • Trevon Calleroz
  • Stealth Reeves
  • Kevin Butterfield

County Supervisor

  • Ryan Mack

City Council

  • Matthew Ho
  • Tate Fernau
  • Jacob Friedrich
  • Tanner Totusek
  • Ryan Hellbusch

Legislature

  • Avery Watts
  • Joshua Wiemers
  • Spencer Lenoir
  • Lucas OConnor
  • Alexander Morey
  • Nathan Schumacher

First Chance to Vote!

Image result for voting box

By: Ethan Tylski
City-wide elections to determine Mayors, City Councilors, School Board members, County Supervisors, and State Legislators took place late Sunday night.
For the first time all week, the boys were separated by their preassigned party allegiances to vote in primary elections. Even numbers became the Nationalists, and odd numbers became the Federalists. The primaries quickly became heated with party rhetoric and newly discovered disdain for their political rivals.
In the general election, both parties crammed into their lounge areas to debate and campaign against one another. While candidates had been decidedly partisan only minutes before, the general election nominees became significantly more focused on city pride and unity.
Catchy slogans were a significant factor in whether or not a candidate succeeded or not. With so many positions available and many different names to remember, alliterations and rhymes helped distinguish some from the rest of the crop. Election results were counted in the laundry rooms to ensure voter integrity.
The true diversity and amazing qualification of all the Staters became increasingly evident throughout these initial elections. For the first time, these young men had the opportunity to reveal to everyone else what they were really made of and why they deserved to be a city leader. No one at Boys’ State got here by accident.

Yorktown Elects Local Officials and Representatives

City election results are in! Here are the winners of the Yorktown elections.

Mayor: Grayson Stanton

City Council: Reece McFarland, Caleb Schultis, Michael Buehre Stackpole, Levi Johansen, Tyson Trotter

County Supervisor: Paxton Myers

School Board: Scott Fulsos, Lincoln Schoenrock, Jack Linders, Nicholas Burger, Jason Jensen

Senators: Kade Wehrs, Grant Moody, Oliver Borchers-Williams, Max Hansen, Colton Thompson, Brent Lucke

Page 1 of 101234...10...Last »