Bataan Local Officials and Representatives

City election results are in! Here are the winners of the Bataan elections.

Mayor: John Brockmeier

City Council: Logan Rebbe, Casey Brentlinger, Kort Dye, Tyler Pester, Victor Zamora

County Supervisor: Tanner Rowe

School Board: Peter Emanuel, Sam Elgert, Michael Beck, Benjamin Rathjen, Riley Backemeyer

Senators: Peter Owens, Noah Anderson, Noah Keck, Colby Sluka, Ethan Carlson, Riley Mrkvicka, Shane Feller

Bataan Elects Local Officials and Representatives

City election results are in! Here are the winners of the Bataan elections.

Mayor: Shawn McDonald

City Council: Joey Benes, Tom Waldo, Bryson Keller, Wyatt Marvin, Cole Walker, Donavan Halfhill

County Supervisor: Brett Kinney

School Board: Dylan Morris, Seth Gohl, Blake Summer, Connor Bentley, Taylor Kubik

Senators: Colton Stuhr, Scott Olson, Wyatt Schroeder, Blake Hansen, Davis Erker, Trent Hays, Craig Thor

 

Mayor Shawn McDonald

Bataan Elects Local Officials and Representatives

City election results are in! Here are the winners of the Bataan elections.

Mayor: Brent Comstock

City Council: Jaron Ahmann, Derek Hoetfelker, Josh Siel, Jake Bliss, Garret Gregerson, Kyle Storer

County Supervisor: Aaron Zipursky

School Board: Cole Arnett, Logan Carlson, Sage Gideon

Senators: Jacob Hock, TJ Fryklind, Nick Flamme, Alex Metzler, Justin German, Sam Baker, Phil Sweet

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mayor Brent Comstock

Bataan Citizens Elect City Officials

City election results are in! Here are the winners of Bataan elections.

Mayor: Wyatt Nelson

City Council: Austin Cox, Thomas Hinds, Colton Hoover, Randy Widener, Kyle Wojtalewicz, Michael Zorn

County Supervisor: David Didier

School Board: Cale Brown, Chandler Hartzell, Luke Loecker

Senators: Joseph Hagerty, Caleb Havekost, Tanner Lockhorn, Jake McCain, Jacob Overkamp, Tyler Schindler, Patrick Wright

Mayor Wyatt Nelson

Lincoln County Officials Elected

Congratulations to the following people who have won elections and positions in Lincoln County.

County Sheriff: Jack Dodson

County Attorney: Ben Tolliver

County Clerk: Keaton Klein

Clerk of the District Court: Gage Baker and Micah Chvatal

County Treasurer: Joseph Murnan

State Board of Education Members: Luke Castner, Ben Dobson, Brandon Herrick

County Judge: Klayton Kasik

County Superintendent of Public Instruction: Jordan Morrill

Public Defender: Isaac Haahr

Belleau Wood citizens cast their votes

Page 2 of 41234