Belleau Wood Elects Local Officials and Representatives

City election results are in! Here are the winners of the Belleau Wood elections.

Mayor: Zach Kirby

City Council: Kevin Brittan, Jacob Herr, Jordan Walker, Coleman Orchard, Christian Benes

County Supervisor: Jackson Meyer

School Board: Jonathan Fletcher, Zach Mumm, Preston Nelson, Drew Fitzmorris, Jack Gibbens

Senators: Josh Case, Jacob Wiedenfeld, Henry Schuff, Grant Uehling, Bryce Schweer, Matt Gerber

Bataan Elects Local Officials and Representatives

City election results are in! Here are the winners of the Bataan elections.

Mayor: Shawn McDonald

City Council: Joey Benes, Tom Waldo, Bryson Keller, Wyatt Marvin, Cole Walker, Donavan Halfhill

County Supervisor: Brett Kinney

School Board: Dylan Morris, Seth Gohl, Blake Summer, Connor Bentley, Taylor Kubik

Senators: Colton Stuhr, Scott Olson, Wyatt Schroeder, Blake Hansen, Davis Erker, Trent Hays, Craig Thor

 

Mayor Shawn McDonald

Manila Bay Elects Local Officials and Representatives

City election results are in! Here are the winners of the Manila Bay elections.

Mayor: Alec McCarthy

City Council: John Potthoff, Laurenz Gallegos, David Beran, Jordan Houser, Garrett Smith, Austin Robinson

County Supervisor: Dalton Zimmerman

School Board: Kelby Feddern, Eric Hays, Andrew Costello, Kaleb Eichberger, Walker Hohensee

Senators: James Demott, Luciano Ramirez, Curtis Stokes, Gavin Fusco, Chandler Maly, Cameron Engel

 

Mayor Alec McCarthy

 

Alamo Elects Local Officials and Representatives

City election results are in! Here are the winners of the Alamo elections.

Mayor: Walter Paul

City Council: Warren Bable, Alec Wilcox, James Scarlett, Justin Larsen, Brandon Ward, Tom Hawbaker

County Supervisor: Ryan Quiring

School Board: Dusty Chandler, Tyler Ebeler, Jon Freese, Joey Geisler, Kolton Dubs

Senators: Barry Ehlers, Austin Seagren, Steve Marcellus, Cain Haschke, Scott Smith, Alex Souliere

 

Mayor Walter Paul

Lincoln County Candidates Advance to General Election

On Tuesday afternoon, citizens of Lincoln County advanced candidates to the general election ballot for county office. The general election ballot is listed below:

 

County Sheriff:
Sage Gideon (N)
Jessiah M. Owen (F)

County Attorney:
Jake Weskamp (N)
Taylor Nielson (F)

County Clerk:
Jacob Bliss (N)
Dakota Schroeder (F)

Clerk of the District Court (Vote for 2):
Houston Arens (N)
Tanner B. Cline (N)
Brett Finke (F)
Nicholas Flamme (F)

County Treasurer:
Clay Finck (N)
Trent Richardson (F)

 

Nonpolitical Offices

State Board of Education (Vote for 3):
Jaron Ahmann
Logan Carlson
Cody Engelman
E. Forrest Fuehrer
Alex Prusa
Connor Zimmer

County Judge:
Thomas Sandoz
Anthony E. Weber

County Superintendent of Public Instruction:
Chad Henn
Luke Johnson

Public Defender:
Jordan Cox
Nick Sasse

Citizens of Lincoln County Create Campaign Signs

Page 4 of 9« First...3456...Last »